Past Masters

U A.S. Hughes                           1889

U H.A. Libby                              1890

U H.A. Libby                              1891

U George Hart                           1892

U C.M. Black                               1893

U William Nielson                      1894

U Edgar L Hurd                          1895

U Edgar L Hurd                         1896

U John Wooding                         1897

U E.R. Bissell                             1898

U C.F. Stephens                         1899

U I.B. Knickerbocker                 1900

U James B. Hart                        1901

U C.E. Beach                               1902

U W.N. Hemphill                        1903

U WJ.HiII                                   1904

U Walter W. Cole                       1905

U I.B. Knickerbocker                 1906

U C.F. Harvey                            1907

U Aaron S. Neely, Sr.                1908

U W.R. Wiley                              1909

U Oscar Christopher                 1910

U Thomas. Nettleton                1911

U Robert. B. Palmer                   1912

U Robert. B. Palmer                   1913

U Robert. B. Palmer                   1914

U W.H DeCamp                          1915

U Robert. B. Palmer                   1916

U W.W. Downing                        1917

U O.P. Bertsch                           1918

U T. W. Kelly                              1919

U C.G. Grathwohl                      1920

U L G. Hittinger                         1921

U I.G. Farmer                            1922

U Walberg Tonstad, Sr.             1923

U N.D. Conolly                           1924

U Robert. B. Palmer                   1925

U J.S. Denise                             1926

U W. D. Schmidtman                  1927

U Aaron S. Neely, Jr.                 1928

U Nathan O. Roe                        1929

U Nathan O. Roe                        1930

U H.F. Rippey                             1931

U Frank Bigelow                        1932

U Joseph A. Dailey                    1933

U Leslie J. Gove                        1934

U Ray Cavanaugh                      1935

U W.R. McTaggart                      1936

U F. A. Mclean                           1937

U J.H. Swanberg                        1938

U P .A. Schumacher                   1939

U P .A. Schumacher                  1940

U John A. West                          1941

U Harold E. Duke                       1942

U Ceil M. Ward                           1943

U Ross F. Pickett                       1944

U George W. Peterson              1945

U Carl W. Wedeen                      1946

U Percy J. Crusen                      1947

U John E. Kravik                        1948

U Robert L Sanders                   1949

U George E. Cartwright            1950

U Jimmy C. Ewing                      1951

U Fred A. Cornwell                    1952

U Alvin A. Jorgensen                1953

U Ben E. Harris                          1954

U William M. Nelson                  1955

U Donald A. Rottle                      1956

U Chester A. Crisp                    1957

U Roy W. Langdon                     1958

U John S. Atkinson                    1959

U Francis R. Holman                  1960

U Marshall F. Derry                  1961

U Robert F. Nelson                    1962

U Bert Miller                              1963

U Harold E. Davis                      1964

U Melvin E. Bier                         1965

U Allen M. Gray                         1966

U Ralph E. Rennemo                  1967

U Harold C. Nimrick                   1968

U Hugh R. Darby                        1969

U John W. Meade                       1970

 Willie H. Grandon                       1971

U Robert G. Thor                       1972

U Finn Feroy                              1973

 Bruce F. Wakeman                     1974

U Joseph E. Ward                      1975

U Sam J. Scalise                        1976

U Floyd D. Archer                     1977

U William F. Bandy                    1978

U Richard L Boney                     1979

U William E. Hartley                  1980

 Donald E. Eddy                           1981

U Alan R. Stephens                   1982

U Roland L Schickedanz            1983

U Dean C. Shannon                    1984

 Marvin M. Gilderoy                    1985

 Brian C. Maes                             1986

U Thomas P. Strand                  1987

U Stuart M. Lewis                     1988

Past Masters continued ...

 Walter E. Russell                       1989

U Jack Stinebaugh                     1990

U Paul A. Harrington                 1991

U Robert E. Collins, Sr.              1992

 Ross B. Othus                            1993

U Louis H. Chubb                      1994

U Harry E. Barnett                    1995

 Loren F. Franz, Jr.                     1996

y Alvin W. Jorgensen              1997

 Roger L Thor                              1998

 Jack Saelid                                 1999

 Daniel J. Moss                           2000

U Edward F. Willert                   2001

U John C. Jones                         2002

 Michael S. Palko-Dean               2003

 Nicholas R. Franz                       2004

 Craig J. Moore                            2005

U John C. Jones                         2006

U “Woody” Esterly III              2007

 Michael S. Palko-Dean               2008

 Donald E. Downing                    2009

 Walter E. Russell                       2010

 Barry G. Sherman, Sr.                2011

 Thomas D. Crawford                 2012

David W. Colbeth                       2013

Steve Ling                                 2014

Steven Stewart                          2015

Thomas D. Crawford                 2016

Paul Hansen                              2017

 

Affiliated Past Masters 

U Walberg Tonstad, Jr

Charlie Donald

U Elmer Dykstra

U Donald Ferguson

Frances J. Nordstrom, Jr.

Jack Saelid

Duane Wilcox


Honorary Past Masters

 U Jerry M. Carter

Thomas Hikida

U Rev. Harold C. Williams

C. Arthur Martin

Vincent DiGiulio

James Fletcher

 


U - deceased

y - Past Grand Master